Ahjune’s Weblog

Streets Cafe Restaurant

Posted on: August 19, 2009

Recently i met up with Li Shee & the rest of the girls for dinner to discuss some details about the wedding.

Initially plans was to be @ Subway & i was like – venue seems a bit wrong for discussion as i think it be very noisy! Haha

I happened to meet up with Li Shee first. At Subway, all the tables were occupied already so we walked around & saw Streets Cafe Restaurant. There wasn’t much customers around so we thought why not here! And we were given a nice corner seat that’s all the way in for more privacy =)

Anyway all of us opt for the $6.80++ set meal.

IMG_1828a

I had the Iced Coffee With Grass Jelly while the rest of the girls chose this Longan Green Tea (can’t remember the exact name).

 

IMG_1829a

Susan chose the Chicken Curry With Rice

 

IMG_1830a

Li Shee & i had the Wantan Noodle & i think Joey opt for Dumplings one. I find the set meals quite worth it lah. Food is ok… don’t expect too much but it’s still acceptable! =)

  • Streets Cafe Restaurant
  • #B1-44C  Raffles City
  • Tel: 6338 7445

Didn’t take pictures with the girls as i’m not very familiar with most of them. But after some chatting, i find them ok so should have no problems on the actual day!

This friday we be meeting up to shop for the AM dress together! Hope we can find something suitable @ a reasonable price =)

Colour Theme for the dress – Purple!

Advertisements

4 Responses to "Streets Cafe Restaurant"

oh..streets cafe… always past by when i go to that nice restroom at the corner haahaha.. hmm..dun think i will go eat :p hmmm.. purple dress ah..i dun think i will ever wear a purple dress heheeh.. have fun shopping!!

Hi Eileen… You can skip Streets Cafe lah! Erm… Nothing special! Btw why did you say you won’t wear purple leh? Hee. I know you like blue right? Always see you putting it on your blog =)

hahahah.yeah..i always wear blue! need to ‘quit’ blue!

oops..i just wore a purple sweater just over the weekend 😛

i guess some light purple will be very sweet..maybe like lilac color 😛 i scared purple make me look ‘broad’ -_- hehehe

Personally i like blue too!! =) Btw i remember you look slim when i saw you @ Bishan. Don’t think purple will make you look broad lah. Hee!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Pages

August 2009
M T W T F S S
« Jul   Sep »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

Blog Stats

  • 137,421 hits
Feisty Char needs bullets to fight! Photobucket Powered by BannerFans.com                                            
%d bloggers like this: